Author Archives: Craig Kimberley

Live Bargains:DOG ROCKS @ Second Glance

Stunning Dog Rocks for $5 a piece! Surely you can find one that reminds you of a special furry friend. Buy a rock and help some folks!

Live Blues A Lil Mo! Mr. Sipp!!!!!!!

Mr. Sipp and his band are destroying Stage Fort right now at the 5th Annual Blues Festival! Mr. Supp & Rick Ross? Dude is a boss on bass!

image11

image11

image

Just wow

The Blues Artist of the year FYI!

And you may have mist this?

And if you wanna get close…

Real close

Mr. Sipp from Mississippi comes to you!

Stormz a brewin’ down here folks!

You can’t feel that?

|Squeeze dat damn thang Sipp!!!

LIVE BLUES BABY!! You should be here now!

image

Slam Allen is simply killing it! And the he does Purple Rain? ! Whaaat!

Sean Chambers just caught Stage Fort on fire at the 5th Annual Gloucester Blues Festival! You still have time, 4hrs of awesomeness to go!! Get here now!

Just awesome

Sean enters the crowd

And he’s killing us!

James bought me an epic b-day jam today!

Yep, we like hats biyatch!

PIGEON COVE FERMENTS OPENS IT’S DOORS! Free Beer and samples tonight!

Last night I got the chance to sample the absolute best sauerkraut I’ve ever tasted, no doubt! After talking with Kristin and Dylan Lindquist, the owners and creators, you quickly realize how much passion and excitement has gone into creating this very unique product right here in Cape Ann. It’s small batches, hand made, locally sourced, and damn tasty. What’s not to love?  For more on their story please go to their new website http://www.pigeoncoveferments.com  and have a look, or like them on Facebook.

Meanwhile, plan on going down to see them for free beer and samples tonight Aug.6th from 5:30 until @ 10 Blackburn Center, Gloucester Ma 01930. 

With 4 flavors for sale, and another on the way, you will not be disappointed!  TRUST ME!

http://www.pigeoncoveferments.com

VIDEO: GIANT KING SALMON @ PASSPORTS #gloucesterma

Eric has something HUGE cooking up tonight!! If you want a taste of these huge fish, Passports is running a special tonight, the secret is in the video!

CAN YOU GUESS WHAT TODAY IS??

It’s always amazing to drive around town the morning of the Fish Town Horribles Parade and see all the empty chairs and decorations! All of these shots were taken with my iPhone while fighting through traffic to drop off stuff at our GMG party corner. So this one is for all those folks who are not home, or moved out of town, enjoy! Now stop by the GMG tent and party with us!!!

VIDEO: PASTAIO VIA CORTA- Fresh Hand Made Pasta in Glosta!

It’s a dream come true! Yes, fresh daily-made by hand pasta has come to 11 Center Street in downtown Gloucester. I had some last night, and OMG! It’s stunning! Support our local businesses folks!!

« Older Entries